PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy PortugalMyXperiences

This document regulates the use of the XpediteLIFE Lda available website, headquartered at Nossa Senhora do Rosário Avenue, Lot 27, 2ºD, 2750-180 Cascais, Lisbon District, Tax ID No. 510 553 710, subsequently referred to as PortugalMyXperiences.

All personal information collected will be used to make your visit to our website the most productive and enjoyable as possible.

The confidentiality guarantee of personal data from our website users is very important to us.

All personal information from members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the PortugalMyXperiences will be treated in accordance with the Portuguese Law of Personal Data Protection October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and/or mobile phone, address, date of birth and/or others.

The use of PortugalMyXperiences assumes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team of PortugalMyXperiences reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly in order to be continually update.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (internet service provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

PortugalMyXperiences also respects the principles of Good Practices from the IAB (Internet Advertising Bureau) for Behavioral Advertising Online and the European Framework from IAB Europe for Online Behavioral Advertising, where in case of doubt you can find information about behavioral advertising, cookies and the steps you can take to protect your privacy on the Internet.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

  • Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;
  • With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits to the reader did to other websites on the Internet;
  • Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the privacy policy and content network of Google ads.

Cookies

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple pop-up, or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on our Web site to support maintenance costs and ensure the high quality of service we provide. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will allow these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) to receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc.

This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (e.g. showing advertising Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon) or showing certain ads based on a user type (e.g. such as showing cooking ads to a user who visits cookery sites regularly).

You always have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or making changes in the Anti-Virus software tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites and may also affect or not allow logins in programs, sites, forums or other networks.

Links to third party websites

The PortugalMyXperiences has links to other websites, which may contain information such as useful tools for our visitors.

Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party websites, so if you visit another website from ours, you should read their own privacy policy

We are not responsible for the privacy policies or contents present in those websites.

PortugalMyXPERIENCES
Join us on:
Facebook